Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Electrical Engineering Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 245 results

Sort by:

Project Manager (Industrial Automation)
Milwaukee$100,000 - $160,000 USD a year

Project Manager (Industrial Automation) Milwaukee, WI | 160kWe are looking for a Project Manager to oversee custom automation projects from kickoff through installation and startup. This individual will serve as the primary point of contact for customers while coordinating engineering, manufacturing, suppliers, and internal stakeholders to ensure p...

Senior Automation Engineer
Dallas$100,000 - $170,000 USD a year

Senior Automation EngineerHybrid Join a growing engineering team delivering complex industrial automation projects across a range of manufacturing and industrial sectors. This role is suited to a senior-level automation professional who enjoys leading technical projects, mentoring engineers, and working across diverse control system environments.Ke...

Senior Electrical Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Electrical Engineer | Mission Critical | RemoteRemote opportunity Preferred locations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta, although strong candidates outside these markets will be considered.An established consulting engineering firm is looking to add a Senior Electrical Engineer to its growing Mission Critical practice. Thi...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Electrical Engineer
$100,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Company Summary:A growing multidisciplinary consulting engineering firm is seeking an Electrical Engineer to support the design and delivery of transportation, infrastructure, transit, and building-related projects. This position offers the opportunity to work on complex public and private sector projects, collaborate with multidisciplinary teams, ...