Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Renewable Energy Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 8 results

Sort by:

Heavy Equipment Operator- Federal Way, WA
Federal Way$280 - $440 USD a day

Heavy Equipment OperatorFederal Way, WA | Non-Union General ContractorCompetitive Pay | Full Benefits | Stable Work Pipeline | Career Growth OpportunitiesA growing heavy civil and site development contractor in the Federal Way area is seeking an experienced Heavy Equipment Operator to join its team. This is an excellent opportunity for a skilled op...

Quality Control Engineer- Boise, ID
Boise$80,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Quality Control EngineerBoise, IDSalary: $80,000 - $110,000 + Bonus PotentialA leading Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking a Quality Control Engineer to join its growing team in Boise, Idaho. This position offers an excellent opportunity to work on large-scale infrastructure projects while helping ensure quality standards, compliance, and pr...

Senior Engineering Manager, Nuclear Projects
Houston$180,000 - $250,000 USD a year

Location: Houston, Texas Employment: Permanent, full-time Working arrangement: Hybrid flexibility Relocation assistance: Not available Visa sponsorship: Not availableThe OpportunityA major global engineering and construction organization is looking for a senior engineering leader to oversee the delivery of complex projects across its growing nuclea...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Chief Estimator- Missoula, MT
Missoula$120,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Chief EstimatorMissoula, MontanaSalary: $120,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Profit Sharing A well-established Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking an experienced Chief Estimator to lead its estimating department in Missoula, Montana. This is an excellent opportunity for a seasoned estimating professional to play a key leaders...

Project Engineer Heavy Civil Construction- Portland, OR
Portland$80,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Project Engineer - Heavy Civil ConstructionLocation: Portland, OR Salary: $80,000 - $120,000 (DOE)Build the Infrastructure That Shapes CommunitiesA leading Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking a Project Engineer to join its growing team in the Portland, Oregon market. This is an excellent opportunity for a motivated construction professional l...

Heavy Civil Chief Estimator- Missoula, MT
Missoula$120,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Chief EstimatorMissoula, MontanaSalary: $120,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Profit Sharing A well-established Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking an experienced Chief Estimator to lead its estimating department in Missoula, Montana. This is an excellent opportunity for a seasoned estimating professional to play a key leaders...