Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

LVI Associates Energy And Infrastructure Recruitment White Logo
My hubMy jobsJob alertsMy resumeAccount settings

General

Our StoryContact UsFind TalentSubmit a VacancyFind JobsOur ExpertiseNotable PlacementsIndustry InsightsWork for UsAbout Phaidon InternationalCorporate Policies & GovernanceModern Slavery Act

Specialisms

Advisory, Forensics, & DisputesArchitectureAutomation & ControlsBuilding DiagnosticsBuilding ServicesCivilConstructionConventional Power GenerationData CentersPower DeliveryRenewable EnergyWater Technology

Expert Brands

DSJ GlobalEPM ScientificLarson MaddoxGlocommsSelby JenningsLVI Associates

Sign up to our newsletter

2021 CFS CO2 Neutral Plus Org White (1)Phaidon International named one of the 2026 Largest Direct Hire Firms by Staffing Industry Analysts (1)

A Phaidon International brand: LVI Associates ©

Construction Jobs in North Carolina

Ready to have a chat?

Our team of experts can give you exclusive access to the latest opportunities or help with your hiring needs.

Submit VacancyRegister resume

Get job alerts

Showing 34 results

Sort by:

Civil Superintendent Warrenton, VA
Warrenton$100,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Civil Superintendent - Warrenton, VA$100,000-$150,000A growing site development contractor is seeking an experienced Superintendent to oversee field operations on a variety of civil construction projects. This role is ideal for a hands-on leader with experience in sitework, utilities, grading, and earthwork.Key ResponsibilitiesOversee daily field ...

View job details
Construction Surveyor Project Coordinator | Cashiers, NC
Sylva$90,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Construction Survey Project CoordinatorCashiers / Sylva, NCWe are partnered with a well-established and growing surveying and geospatial firm seeking a Construction Survey Project Coordinator to support construction projects throughout Western North Carolina. This role is ideal for someone with a strong construction surveying background who may not...

View job details
High Purity Project Manager
Raleigh$130,000 - $160,000 USD a year

High Purity Piping Project ManagerRaleigh, NC | Mechanical ConstructionA leading mechanical contractor is seeking an experienced High Purity Piping Project Manager to join its growing team in Raleigh, NC. This opportunity is ideal for a project management professional with experience delivering high purity piping, process piping, pharmaceutical, bi...

View job details

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Service Sales Specialist
Charlotte$80,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Service Sales SpecialistLocation: Charlotte, NCAbout the OpportunityWe are seeking a motivated and relationship-driven Service Sales Specialist to join a growing mechanical services team in Charlotte, NC. This individual will be responsible for developing new business opportunities, managing client relationships, and driving service agreement sales...

View job details
Plumbing Estimator
Charlotte$110,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Plumbing EstimatorLocation: Charlotte, NC Industry: Mechanical Construction Employment Type: Full-TimeAbout the OpportunityA leading mechanical contractor in the Charlotte market is seeking an experienced Plumbing Estimator to join its growing preconstruction team. This role is responsible for preparing accurate and competitive estimates for commer...

View job details
Project Manager (Water/Wastewater)
Raleigh$100,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Construction Project Manager (Water/Wastewater)Raleigh, NCA leading General Contractor specializing in water and wastewater infrastructure is seeking a Construction Project Manager to lead the successful delivery of treatment plants, pump stations, lift stations, and utility infrastructure projects throughout North Carolina.This position offers the...

View job details