Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Commissioning Jobs in California

Get job alerts

Showing 41 results

Sort by:

Senior Commissioning Lead
Oakland$160,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Senior Commissioning LeadLocation: Oakland, CA Salary: $160,000 - $180,000 Travel: Approximately 10-20%Lead High-Impact Commissioning ProjectsA rapidly growing building performance and commissioning consultancy is seeking a Senior Commissioning Lead to help drive project delivery, mentor technical teams, strengthen client relationships, and support...

Remote PV/BESS Electrical CAD Designer II
San Jose$90,000 - $115,000 USD a year

An established electrical contractor is looking to add a CAD Designer II to its growing renewable energy engineering team. This is an opportunity to support the design and delivery of solar PV and battery energy storage projects ranging from 1 MW to 500+ MW, working closely with electrical engineers, project teams, and field construction profession...

CAD Designer II
San Jose$90,000 - $115,000 USD a year

CAD Designer II - Solar & BESSSeeking a CAD Designer II with experience supporting utility-scale solar and battery energy storage (BESS) projects. This role will contribute to the design and drafting of renewable energy projects ranging from 1 MW to 500+ MW, working closely with engineering teams throughout the project lifecycle.Key Responsibilitie...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Structural Project Engineer Sonoma County
Rohnert Park$95,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Structural Engineering Project ManagerOur client is a well-established structural engineering consulting firm known for delivering high-quality engineering solutions across a diverse range of building and development projects. The firm has built a strong reputation for technical excellence, client service, and fostering long-term career growth for...

Senior Structural Engineer
Los Angeles$115,000 - $160,000 USD a year

About the CompanyOur client is an established multidisciplinary engineering consultancy delivering complex building projects across a range of sectors.With a strong focus on technical excellence, thoughtful design, and collaboration, the firm offers senior engineers the opportunity to lead significant projects, develop client relationships, and pla...

Project Manager
San Diego$120,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Civil Project Manager - Land DevelopmentSan Diego / Cardiff, CASalary Range: $120,000 - $140,000About the CompanyOur client is a well-established land development consulting firm with a longstanding presence in Southern California. For decades, the firm has partnered with private developers, landowners, and public agencies to help transform underut...