Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Renewable Energy Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 8 results

Sort by:

Quality Control Engineer- Boise, ID
Boise$80,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Quality Control EngineerBoise, IDSalary: $80,000 - $110,000 + Bonus PotentialA leading Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking a Quality Control Engineer to join its growing team in Boise, Idaho. This position offers an excellent opportunity to work on large-scale infrastructure projects while helping ensure quality standards, compliance, and pr...

Senior Engineering Manager, Nuclear Projects
Houston$180,000 - $250,000 USD a year

Location: Houston, Texas Employment: Permanent, full-time Working arrangement: Hybrid flexibility Relocation assistance: Not available Visa sponsorship: Not availableThe OpportunityA major global engineering and construction organization is looking for a senior engineering leader to oversee the delivery of complex projects across its growing nuclea...

Heavy Civil Chief Estimator- Missoula, MT
Missoula$120,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Chief EstimatorMissoula, MontanaSalary: $120,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Profit Sharing A well-established Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking an experienced Chief Estimator to lead its estimating department in Missoula, Montana. This is an excellent opportunity for a seasoned estimating professional to play a key leaders...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Project Engineer Heavy Civil Construction- Portland, OR
Portland$80,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Project Engineer - Heavy Civil ConstructionLocation: Portland, OR Salary: $80,000 - $120,000 (DOE)Build the Infrastructure That Shapes CommunitiesA leading Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking a Project Engineer to join its growing team in the Portland, Oregon market. This is an excellent opportunity for a motivated construction professional l...

Heavy Civil Chief Estimator- Missoula, MT
Missoula$120,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Chief EstimatorMissoula, MontanaSalary: $120,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Profit Sharing A well-established Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking an experienced Chief Estimator to lead its estimating department in Missoula, Montana. This is an excellent opportunity for a seasoned estimating professional to play a key leaders...

Senior Project Manager Heavy Civil / Water & Wastewater Construction
Portland$125,000 - $225,000 USD a year

Senior Project Manager - Heavy Civil / Water & Wastewater ConstructionLocation: Portland, OR Salary: $125,000 - $225,000 Base Salary + Bonus PotentialLead Landmark Infrastructure Projects Across the Pacific NorthwestA leading heavy civil and water infrastructure general contractor is seeking a Senior Project Manager to oversee the successful delive...